QND  WRESTLING RESULTS
Thanks for Visiting us!
This page was last updated on: January 11, 2018
CLICK  HERE  TO RETURN TO THE QND WRESTLING HOME PAGE
Do you like your Stats?  These Articles? } Then Thank your Stat Girls!
This page was first published on 18 December 2001.
This is where we'll type up a recap/review after each Tournament.   The results are posted below - including every place finisher!  Be sure to Check it out!  Thanks for visiting!!!








































































  































































Sign InView Entries
2017-18 SEASON   
Who is QND's Biggest Rival in Wrestling?Beardstown
Camp Point
Pittsfield
Porta
Quincy High
In Memory of Coach Mansell's Father - Mr. Richard Mansell Sr. & All the Kids he Coached!  You will Never be Forgotten Mr. Mansell!
Do you Believe in yourself?  What are you willing to sacrifice to become a Champion?
Who will be Next to Wrestle at Assembly Hall?
Who will Pay the Price to be a CHAMPION?
QND Raiders are the Best!
Thanks for visiting!
36RTMSR04
Dana Lake 
(Parent Rep)
Sierra Harvey
Mandy Thompson
Emma Zanger



2016-17
 Statisticians
Click here to read our articles.
      Please mark your calendars for next year } Saturday, March 4, 2017 as We will be Hosting a Pancake Breakfast at the local Applebee's Restaurant in Quincy.  Please join us and let us serve you!  Just go in and enjoy a nice meal with your family and friends.  Tickets are $5 in advance and are also available at the Door.  We'll be serving from 8-10 am and really appreciate your Support!  Thank you!

Welcome to our web site.  On this page you'll be able to get recaps from the meets/tournaments throughout the season.  If you have a minute, please sign our guest book.  Thank you for visiting our web site!

QND JV @ Jacksonville - JV Tourney

TBA


===========================================
QND JV  @ ISVI - JV Tourney

N/A

===========================================

===========================================
QND Varsity  @  Argenta-Oreana - Varsity Tourney

TBA

===========================================
QND JV  @  Lanphier - Jr. Varsity Tourney

N/A

===========================================
QND Varsity  @  QHS Varsity Tourney

TBA


===========================================
QND @ Rochester Invite

TBA

================================

QND  @  Quincy Notre Dame Varsity Tourney
See Detailed Information by Scrolling Down

TBA
=====================================================


IHSA REGIONAL  @  Camp Point



TBA

============================================
IHSA SECTIONAL  @  

​TBA

===========================================

IHSA STATE FINALS  @  ASSEMBLY HALL

TBA

==========================================================




Quincy Notre Dame Tournament
@ Quincy Notre Dame
January 28, 2017


TEAM SCORES















































































==========================================

ALL-CONFERENCE & ACADEMIC HONOR ROLL


4Academic All-Conference Members:  
Kyle Aschemann, Jalen Beebe, Erin Laytham, Stephanie Maas, Justin McCarl,
David Musholt, Jayme Pfaff, Lukas Phillips, Mark Schlepphorst,
Quentin Spoonmore, Chad Thompson, Evan Waters, & Claire Zanger

3Academic All-Conference Members:
Seth Blickhan, Tyler Blickhan, Amanda Grimsley, Anthony Hendren, 
Kevin Hickey, Julia Liesen, David Long, Erin Miller, Kevin Ostermiller, 
Case Tierney & Jake Vahlkamp

=============================
3x 1st Team All-Conference Members:
Gage Stephens & Daniel Yuraitis

2x 1st Team All-Conference Members:
Jeffrey Haley, Matt Hugenberg, Ashton Meyers, Glen Murphy, Lukas Phillips, 
Mark Schlepphorst, Darren Stephens, & Sam Zanger
Who's  Next?
GO  RAIDERS!
Read all about our Season Below.
QND has the Best Stat Girls!
Click here to check out our box scores for this year's tournament.
Alternate Clinicians will be substitued in the event of any cancellations.

Who will be Next to Win the State Title?
Reporting for the QND Wrestling is a lot of Fun!   This is one Quality Program!
Abi Lake } Grad Assistant
Emma Edwards } 2013-14 Academic All-Conference Award Winner
Ms. Dana Lake } Parent Rep / Statisticians
      Please mark your calendars to Saturday March 4th, 2017 as the QND Wrestling Team will be Hosting a Pancake Breakfast at the Local Applebee's Restaurant in Quincy.  Please join us and let us serve you Breakfast.  We'll be serving from 8-10 am.   Tickets are only $5 in advance or at the Door.

     Just go in and enjoy a nice meal with your family and friends; And Thank you for your Support!
Click here to visit Our Team Store
2014/15   QND  Wrestling  Masterminds
Picture Courtesy of Coonrod Photography
2014/15  QND  Wrestling  Statisticians
Picture Courtesy of Coonrod Photography
                  2017
  1. Beardstown 207
  2. Chatham Glenwood 172
  3. Lanphier 171
  4. Jacksonville 169
  5. Macomb 149.5
  6. Kirksville 148.5
  6. West Hancock 136
  8. Hallsville 104
  9. Camp Point 79
 10. Illini West 50
 11. Quincy Notre Dame 33
 12. Paxton BL 26
 13. Palmyra 19
 14. Pittsfield JV 3
 15. QHS JV 3

26th Annual Quincy Notre Dame Tournament
Quincy Notre Dame High School
28 January 2017


Championship

106 Lucas Pemberton, Hallsville Fall Dalton Ellingboe, West Hancock, 5:35
113 Jeb Benson, Macomb M-Dec Zachary Hulvey, Lanphier, 8-0
120 Cody Wheeler, Lanphier Fall Nick Cowell, Beardstown, 3:16
126 Brett Hammel, West Hancock M-Dec Chayse Houston, Camp Point Central, 13-1
132 LaLa Munoz, Beardstown Fall Kolt Lawyer, Macomb, 0:59
138   Zach Haley, Quincy Notre Dame Fall David Jones, Chatham Glenwood, 3:23
145 Luke West, Hallsville Fall Gabe Castillo, Illini West, 3:59
152 Tanner Sparks, Kirksville T-Fall Santos Castillo, Illini West, 3:19
160 Leon Falconburg, Lanphier Dec Chase Hartweg, West Hancock, 3-2
170 Langon Blue, Lanphier Fall Jake Burg, Macomb, 3:41
182 Chad Grimm, Beardstown Dec Gavin Smith, Jacksonville, 10-3
195 Colton Gillespie, Kirksville Dec Blake Brown, Beardstown, 3-0
220 Brayan Reyes, Lanphier Dec Sebastian Lopez, Beardstown, 4-3
285 Cody Flavin, Chatham Glenwood Dec Lucas Shelby, Beardstown, 3-2

Consolation 3rd Place
106 Donovan Gaines, Kirksville Fall Brayden Culbertson, Jacksonville, 1:21
113 Matt Edie, Chatham Glenwood Dec Andrew Corbridge, Jacksonville, 4-0
120 Evan Meyers, Camp Point Central Dec Cade Trautvetter, Chatham Glenwood, 4-2
126 Austin Murphy, Jacksonville Dec Andrew Huddleston, Hallsville, 7-5
132 Blake Howard, Kirksville Dec Blake Durbin, Chatham Glenwood, 8-6
138 Allen George, Kirksville Fall Jacob Parrish, Paxton Buckly Loda, 1:18
145 Tyler Davis, Kirksville Fall Alexis Gil, Beardstown, 0:53
152 Colby Osborne, Chatham Glenwood Dflt John Brennan, Jacksonville
160 Dylan Willey, Macomb Fall Thailer Jones, Kirksville, 0:15
170 Joel Large, Jacksonville Fall David Willis, Chatham Glenwood, 1:06
182 Sean Solomon, Chatham Glenwood Fall Dustin Blowers, Macomb, 3:51
195 Levi Parkevich, Jacksonville Advanced through BYE
220 Tyler Korn, West Hancock Fall Luke Flavin, Chatham Glenwood, 1:12
285 Ty Jackson, Illini West Fall Trevor Rutledge, Camp Point Central, 0:31

5th Place
106 Hugo Gil, Beardstown Fall Conner Hughes, Camp Point Central, 0:35
113 Gavin Robertson, Kirksville Fall Madison Freelove, Pittsfield JV, 1:58
120 Jocelyn Murphy, Jacksonville Dec Caden Green, Macomb, 10-5
126 Andrew Flynn, Beardstown Fall Christian Brewer, Macomb, 2:36
132 Curklin Ryan, Chatham Glenwood Dec Tyger Vaniter, Jacksonville, 5-0
138 Tristian Protsman, Macomb Dec Jorge Chavez, Beardstown, 4-0
145 Cole Oliver, West Hancock Fall Luca Tomatore, Kirksville, 0:13
152 Marcus Martin, Lanphier Dec Bradley Jobe, Camp Point Central, 9-2
160 Anthony McCormick, Chatham Glenwood Fall Dante Galeana, Jacksonville, 0:25
170 Caleb Adams, West Hancock Fall Nathan Melton, Lanphier, 0:34
182 Andrew McGlauhlin, Lanphier Dec Vin Kriegshauer, Kirksville, 9-6
220 Henry Dahman, Jacksonville Fall Mason Blakemore, Quincy Sr. High JV, 1:52
285 Brady Gage, Macomb Fall Andy Bird, West Hancock, 0:59

7th Place

106 Nate Wilson, Macomb Fall Alesha Cornett, Paxton Buckly Loda, 1:37
113 Luell Palmer, Illini West Advanced through BYE
120 Boyd Triplett, Palmyra Dflt Kolbi White, Camp Point Central
126 Michael Ent, Chatham Glenwood M-Dec Curtis Burgin, Kirksville, 11-3
132 Hunter Anderson, Paxton Buckly Loda Dec Cody German, Chatham Glenwood, 7-2
138 Dalton Bartz, Jacksonville Fall Jonathan Foote, Camp Point Central, 3:06
145 Parker Laudwig, Kirksville Fall Jonah Patty, Jacksonville, 0:57
152 Christian Zuniga, Beardstown Fall Mathew Calnan, Palmyra, 2:49
160 Kade Bohr, Hallsville Dec Jake McTheney, Macomb, 7-3
170 Zach Large, Jacksonville Fall Ruby Fanishier, Beardstown, 0:55
182  Aaron Hea, Quincy Notre Dame Advanced through BYE
195 Double BYE
220 Luke Waterson, Paxton Buckly Loda Advanced through BYE
285 Braden Vickers, Porta JV Fall Zach Fultz, Chatham Glenwood, 1:43​

We're Proud of our Wrestling Family!   
Thank you for visiting our website, 
we appreciate your support!
2015-16 QND FINAL MATCHES
      Please mark your calendars to Saturday March 4th, 2017 as the QND Wrestling Team will be Hosting a Pancake Breakfast at the Local Applebee's Restaurant in Quincy.  Please join us and let us serve you Breakfast.  We'll be serving from 8-10 am.   Tickets are only $5 in advance or at the Door.

     Just go in and enjoy a nice meal with your family and friends; And Thank you for your Support!
2017 QND Open
2017 QND Open